MECHANICAL department placement details
placement details 2020-2021 Batch
SR.NO. |
STUDENT NAME |
COMPANY |
1 |
Tejas Gurudas Madye |
A One Salasar |
2 |
Vaibhav Pandurang Jadhav |
1) TCS |
3 |
Hrithik Anil Gupta |
A One Salasar |
4 |
Sanket Sanjay Fulsundar |
Tritorc Equipments Pvt Ltd. |
5 |
Shreya Shrikrishna Gorule |
A One Salasar Private Limited |
6 |
Akshay Yashwant Gawade |
Qspiders |
7 |
Amogh Mahesh Bhagwath |
A One Salasar pvt ltd |
8 |
Advay Prakash More |
A One Salasar |
9 |
Samad Aslam Divekar |
1) Anglo Eastern Ship Management pvt ltd |
10 |
Rudraksh Chandrashekhar Kulkarni |
1) Tritorc equipment |
11 |
Bhavin Jignesh Jadav |
Tritorc Equipments Pvt Ltd |
12 |
Nishit Hitesh Shah |
1) Rajhans Plastic Machinery Pvt. Ltd. |
13 |
Kunal Bhanushali |
Tritorc Equipments Pvt Ltd |
14 |
Yash Gurav |
Tritorc Equipments Pvt Ltd |
15 |
Darshan Mer |
Piano Presitel |
16 |
Jayanti Krishnakarthik |
Hexaware |
17 |
Ashika Bangera |
eClerx |
18 |
Niraj Chavan |
1) International Industry Springs Company |
19 |
Umesh Yadav Toothsi |
AMPA Orthodontics Pvt. Ltd. |
20 |
Pratik Bhavsar |
1) Infosys |
21 |
Kashish Hariya |
Extramarks |
22 |
Shrutik Santosh Bhalekar |
Contexio |
23 |
Shubham Dhuri |
1) Contexio |
24 |
Atharva Kanetkar |
TCS |
25 |
Aditya Bawaskar |
1) Contexio |
26 |
Prathamesh Gurav |
TCS |
27 |
Kedar Sawant |
Milestone PLM solutions |
28 |
Siddhant Renish Balan |
Anukool India Pvt. Ltd. |
29 |
Siddhi Murudkar |
SHM Shipcare Pvt. Ltd |
30 |
Sakshi Jagtap |
Cognizant |
31 |
Mayur Kale |
Cresent Engineering and Consulting |
32 |
Viraj Dhanavade |
1) Lixil |
33 |
Vikas Ramachandra Jaiswal |
Tritorc Equipment Pvt. Ltd. |
34 |
Manas Pramod Koli |
Tritorc Equipment Pvt. Ltd. |
placement details 2019-2020 Batch
SR.NO. |
STUDENT NAME |
COMPANY |
1 |
Kshitij Chaudhari |
LTI |
2 |
Ankit Manjrekar |
LTI |
3 |
Tejas Sonar |
LTI |
4 |
Shivkumar Gaikwad |
Colwelds Engineers Pvt. Ltd. |
5 |
Atharv Gadhinglajkar |
Infosys |
6 |
Prajay Patil |
Antimu |
7 |
Siddesh Chaubal |
1) Godrej Infotech Ltd. |
8 |
Hardev Laungia |
1) Whitehat Jr |
9 |
Trupti Dukhande |
Hindustan Platinum |
10 |
Purva Talwande |
Hindustan Platinum |
11 |
Sneha Yadav |
1) Hindustan Platinum |
12 |
Pranav Rege |
Economode Food Equipment (I) Pvt. Ltd |
13 |
Aniket Kadam |
1) Economode Food Equipment (I) Pvt. Ltd |
14 |
Sagar Bhanushali |
Economode Food Equipment (I) Pvt. Ltd |
15 |
Santosh Tiwari |
1) Powercon Ventures |
16 |
Shrey Shah |
1) Randstad Technologies |
17 |
Chinmay Satghare |
Shah Insulation |
18 |
Mithilesh Vekhande |
Randstad Technologies |
19 |
Vishwanath Varma |
Randstad Technologies |
20 |
Mayur Gajanan Kale |
Radheya Machining Ltd |
21 |
Rohit Valkunde |
Radheya Machining Ltd |
22 |
Akash Kanase |
Radheya Machining Ltd |
23 |
Prasad Vishnu Banait |
1) Radheya Machining Ltd |
24 |
Aniket Bhandwalkar |
1) Radheya Machining Ltd |
25 |
Divam B Panchal |
Radheya Machining Ltd |
26 |
Alok Ramesh Singh |
Radheya Machining Ltd |
27 |
Sandeep Yadav |
Radheya Machining Ltd |
28 |
Siddhesh Rajesh Khanvilkar |
1) Radheya Machining Ltd |
29 |
Rahul Chandrakant Pokharkar |
Tritorc Equipments Ltd |
30 |
Omkar Bhosale |
Roop Polymers Ltd |
31 |
Rahul Hagawane |
Roop Polymers Ltd |
32 |
Shubham Palande |
Roop Polymers Ltd |
33 |
Deepesh Hule |
Roop Polymers Ltd |
34 |
Prathamesh Suresh Ranje |
Efficient Innovations Pvt. Ltd. |
35 |
Lalitkumar Chaudhary |
Orbital Automation PVT. LTD. |
36 |
Chatanya Khandekar |
BGRL-BPCL |
37 |
Tushar Thorat |
BGRL-BPCL |
38 |
Gaurav Sahahni |
Deloitte |
39 |
Rohan Khandake |
Capegemini |
40 |
Siddhesh Chaubal |
Godrej Infotech |
Total number of students placed in A.Y. 2018-2019
Sr.No |
Student name |
Employee name |
1 |
Aayush Chabbra |
Extramarks |
2 |
Abhijeet shirke |
mahindra & mahindra logistics |
3 |
Advait Powale |
Extramarks |
4 |
Akshay Acharekar |
Kamal motors |
5 |
Akshay kalsariya |
udly engineer |
6 |
Akshay Sondnkar |
RoboKart |
7 |
Anandkumar Muarya |
Tata Motors |
8 |
Atharva shetye |
mahindra & mahindra logistics |
9 |
Bhavin Panchal |
BWR |
10 |
Bhushan Hadkar |
BWR |
11 |
Dev shah |
shroff engineers & associates |
12 |
Dhanashree Sawant |
Tata Motors |
13 |
Druval Bhansali |
Tata Motors |
14 |
Gajanan Palande |
Tata Motors |
15 |
Kabir Mallah |
BWR |
16 |
Krishnaraj patil |
udly engineer |
17 |
Nidhi dhokare |
mahindra & mahindra logistics |
18 |
Pathik Shah |
RoboKart |
19 |
Pradnesh kuralkar |
rastek pvt ltd |
20 |
Pratik Chorat |
3 idea technology service |
21 |
Pratik Thakre |
BWR |
22 |
Rahul Patil |
Tata Motors |
23 |
Sahil Chaudhari |
IndiaMart |
24 |
Sangam Sharma |
MicroTurners |
25 |
Sarvesh Jain |
Cradle Runways |
26 |
Saurabh pawar |
byju's |
27 |
Shubham Mohite |
Tata Motors |
28 |
Soham Badiyani |
Extramarks |
29 |
Swapnil Gada |
Tata Motors |
30 |
Venkatsuresh Medishetty |
BWR |
31 |
Vishal Choutumal |
METSO India |
32 |
Yash Kadam |
RoboKart |
33 |
Mayank Ambasana |
Shreeji Moulds Pvt Ltd |
Total number of students placed in A.Y. 2017-2018
Sr.No |
Student name |
Employee name |
1 |
Abhay Singh Krishnamurti Yadav |
Aim Enterprises |
2 |
Alpesh Jain |
Bosch |
3 |
Anand Yadav |
ABCN |
4 |
Azhar khan |
buoyancy consultants |
5 |
Daniel Inbaraj Nadar |
BWR |
6 |
Darshan Sawant |
ICC |
7 |
Darshan Thosani |
Rivigo |
8 |
Harish jain |
bhavesh electric |
9 |
Harshal Mandre |
Future supply chains |
10 |
Khan ashfaque |
Geecy apave pvt ltd |
11 |
Kishan S Anvekar |
BWR |
12 |
Kunal Kamble |
Technocraft industries |
13 |
Mahesh S Shetye |
R.K.Dutt Concerns |
14 |
Medhaj Swar |
IRD Mechanalysis |
15 |
Mihir Shinde |
3idea Technology |
16 |
Modi hitarth |
core infinity services pvt Ltd |
17 |
Nikit pokharkar |
Dhananjay Industries |
18 |
Omkar S Deshmukh |
BWR |
19 |
Pal aditya rajendra |
International Industrial Spring |
20 |
Parag P Shirodkar |
BWR |
21 |
Parag Thakur |
Augustae Group |
22 |
Paras Kadam |
Amzone International Pvt ltd |
23 |
Piyush Parab |
Kansari Nerolac Paints |
24 |
Pranay R Shinde |
BWR |
25 |
Pratik Deshmukh |
BWR |
26 |
Purav H Lodaya |
BWR |
27 |
Rajan Yadav |
BWR |
28 |
Rishi Patadia |
BWR |
29 |
Rohit R Lad |
BWR |
30 |
Rwitik Mukherjee |
BWR |
31 |
Saurabh raorane |
Paras engineers |
32 |
Shubham Tawate |
Gargi rubber |
33 |
Singh Prashant |
BWR |
34 |
Souviek koner |
Gujrat Steel Industries |
35 |
Sudesh hode |
Paras engineers |
36 |
Swastik nishad |
policy bazar |
37 |
Aditya padharia |
Gargi rubber |
38 |
Swapnil dalvi |
Angle Pvt ltd |
39 |
Omkar tiwari |
Angle Pvt ltd |
40 |
Smeet shah |
Gargi rubber |
41 |
Ajitkumar yadav |
Hilda automation |
42 |
Hardik talshaniya |
GEE Ltd |
43 |
Mahesh yadav |
Hilda automation |
44 |
Mayank gogri |
Gujrat Steel Industries |
45 |
Pankajkumar yadav |
Hilden packaging machines pvt ltd |
46 |
Vatsal N Shah |
Gandhi Automation |
47 |
Yogesh chavan |
Dhananjay Industries |
48 |
Yogesh Patil |
Indiana Convergies |
49 |
Zohair Thakur |
Trolly Carriage |